Reticulated Iris (Iris reticulata var. bakeriana) in the Irises Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Reticulated Iris
Give a thumbs up Iris

Botanical names:
Iris reticulata var. bakerianaAccepted
Iris bakerianaSynonym

Data specific to Irises (Edit)
Classification: Reticulata

General Plant Information (Edit)
Life cycle: Perennial
Flowers: Showy
Underground structures: Bulb

Photo courtesy of: Durzan Cirano

Photo gallery:
Date: 2010-02-04Photo courtesy of: Durzan Cirano
By admin
Give a thumbs up

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Iris Database by KentPfeiffer May 11, 2017 7:45 AM 566

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Irises Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Irises (Iris)

« Visit the Irises forum

« The Irises Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by sunnyvalley and is called "Rose Mind Games"