Cahuato (Tecoma fulva subsp. guarume)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Cahuato
Give a thumbs up Orange Bells
Give a thumbs up Orange Trumpet Flower
Give a thumbs up Yellow Bells

Botanical names:
Tecoma fulva subsp. guarume Accepted
Tecoma guarume Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by jon and is called "Waterfall"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.