General Plant Information (Edit)
Conservation status: Least Concern (LC)

Conservation status:
Conservation status: Least Concern
Image
Common names
  • Buffalo Grass
  • Carib Grass
  • Mauritius Signal Grass
  • Para Grass
  • Scotch Grass
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Brachiaria mutica
  • Synonym: Urochloa mutica

Photo Gallery

Date: 2005-02-16
author--Steve Hurst@USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database
Location: 7th Brigade Park, Australia
Date: 12-2002
author--John Robert McPherson
Location: 7th Brigade Park, Australia
Date: 5-2017
author--John Robert McPherson
Location: 7th Brigade Park, Australia
Date: 8-2013
author--John Robert McPherson
Location: 7th Brigade Park, Chermside, Australia
Date: 1-2015
author--John Robert McPherson
Location: Waihee Coastal Preserve, Maui, Hawaii
Date: 3-2017
author--Forest & Kim Starr
Location: Waihee Coastal Preserve, Maui, Hawaii
Date: 3-2017
author--Forest & Kim Starr
Location: Okinawa Island, Japan
Date: 1-2019
author--Keisotyo

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page