Bamboo (Schizostachyum virgatum)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Bamboo
Give a thumbs up Burmese Bamboo

Botanical names:
Schizostachyum virgatum Accepted
Cephalostachyum virgatum Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by ge1836 and is called "Coleus Campfire"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.