Image
Common names
  • Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Corycium orobanchoides
  • Synonym: Corycium vestitum

Photo Gallery

Date: c. 1838
illustration by Miss Drake from 'Edwards's Botanical Register', 1

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by ge1836 and is called "Tall Bearded Iris"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.