Image
Common names
  • Frail Cypripedium
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Cypripedium debile
  • Synonym: Cypripedium cardiophyllum

Photo Gallery
Photo by robertduval14

Photo Courtesy of Shikoku Garden Inc.
  • Uploaded by Joy

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Newyorkrita and is called "Siberian Iris China Spring "

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.