General Plant Information (Edit)
Conservation status: Critically Endangered (CR)

Conservation status:
Conservation status: Critically Endangered
Image
Common names
  • Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Cypripedium fargesii
  • Synonym: Cypripedium ebracteatum

Photo Gallery
Photo by xeronema

photo credit: Orchi

photo credit: Orchi

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by mcash70 and is called "Queen Ann's Lace"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.