General Plant Information (Edit)
Conservation status: Endangered (EN)

Conservation status:
Conservation status: Endangered
Common names
  • Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Cypripedium farreri
  • Synonym: Cypripedium cheniae

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by RachaelHunter and is called "Ethel"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.