PlantsThymes→Creeping Thyme (Thymus serpyllum subsp. tanaensis )

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Thyme
Give a thumbs up Creeping Thyme

Botanical names:
Thymus serpyllum subsp. tanaensis Accepted
Thymus subarcticus Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Thymes Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Thymes (Thymus)

« The Thymes Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Marilyn and is called "'Strawberry Lace' Daylily"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.