Branched Broomrape (Phelipanche aegyptiaca)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Branched Broomrape
Give a thumbs up Hemp Broomrape

Botanical names:
Phelipanche aegyptiaca Accepted
Orobanche aegyptiaca Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by skopjecollection and is called "Rebutias heliosa and leona"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.