General Plant Information (Edit)
Parentage: Dactylorhiza fuchsii X Gymnadenia conopsea

Common names
  • Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Dactylodenia heinzeliana
  • Synonym: Dactylogymnadenia heinzeliana
  • Synonym: Dactylogymnadenia gracilis

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by valleylynn and is called "Sempervivum and Jovibarba"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.