General Plant Information (Edit)
Awards and Recognitions: Other: FCC/AOS
Parentage: Fortune X Rhyncholaelia digbyana

Image
Trade name information:
Series: Ports of Paradise
Trade Name: 'Emerald Isle'
Cultivar name: 'Ports of Paradise Emerald Isle'
Common names
  • Corsage Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Rhyncholaeliocattleya
  • Synonym: Brassolaeliocattleya

Photo Gallery
Location: Hausermann's Orchid Greenhouse Villa Pk., IL.
Date: 2018-02-24
Uploaded by drdawg
Uploaded by drdawg
Uploaded by drdawg
Uploaded by drdawg
Location: Jacksonville, Fl.
Date: 2016-10-15

Date: 2012
Uploaded by Ursula

Date: 2017-02-03
Location: Jacksonville, Fl.
Date: 2015-01-10
Wonderfully fragrant as well as beautiful
Plant Events from our members
MySecretIslandGarden On May 8, 2023 Obtained plant
Orchids in Bloom PCOS Show
» Post your own event for this plant

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by RootedInDirt and is called "Pretty Pansy"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.