PlantsIsmelia→Chrysanthemum (Ismelia carinata 'Rainbow Mix')

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Chrysanthemum
Give a thumbs up Painted Daisy

Botanical names:
Ismelia carinata Accepted
Chrysanthemum carinatum Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Propagation: Seeds: Self fertile
Pollinators: Self
Beetles
Moths and Butterflies
Flies
Bees

Courtesy Outsidepride

Photo gallery:
Date: 2011-06-24Courtesy Outsidepride
By vic
Give a thumbs up
Location: My Northeastern Indiana Gardens - Zone 5bDate: 2013-06-28
By chelle
Give a thumbs up
Location: Purdue gardens Indiana  zone 5Date: 2015-08-01
By gardengus
Give a thumbs up

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by lauriemorningglory and is called "Love the Stripes!"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.