General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Propagation: Seeds: Self fertile
Pollinators: Self
Beetles
Moths and Butterflies
Flies
Bees

Common names
  • chrysanthemum
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Glebionis segetum
  • Synonym: Chrysanthemum segetum

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Visual_Botanics and is called "All that detail"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.