Verbena (Glandularia x hybrida Lanai® Upright Violet)

Trade name information:
Series: Lanai®
Trade Name: Upright Violet
Cultivar name: 'Lan Upviot'
Common names:
Give a thumbs up Verbena
Give a thumbs up Garden Verbena
Give a thumbs up Trailing Verbena

Botanical names:
Glandularia x hybrida Accepted
Verbena x hybrida Synonym

Image

Photo gallery:
Location: Texas A&M AgriLife Research & Extension Center, Overton, TXDate: 2014-06-26
By dave
Give a thumbs up

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Paul2032 and is called "SDB Kaching"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.