Verbena (Glandularia x hybrida Lanai® Royal Purple with Eye)

Trade name information:
Series: Lanai®
Trade Name: Royal Purple with Eye
Cultivar name: 'Lan Roypureye'
Common names:
Give a thumbs up Verbena
Give a thumbs up Garden Verbena
Give a thumbs up Trailing Verbena

Botanical names:
Glandularia x hybrida Accepted
Verbena x hybrida Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Miscellaneous: Patent/Plant Breeders' Rights: PP15610, CPBR2172

Image

Photo gallery:

This plant is tagged in:
Image

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Butterfly by DogsNDaylilies Oct 20, 2015 5:01 AM 1

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by bootandall and is called "Plane tree Baubles"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.