Image
Common names
  • Black Caterpillar Fern
  • Possum Tail Fern
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Davallia pentaphylla
  • Synonym: Scyphularia pentaphylla

Photo Gallery
Location: St Louis - MoBOT
Location: MOBOT -   St Louis
Date: 2013-02-25
Location: MOBOT -   St Louis
Date: 2009-09-29
Location: Middle TN
Date: February 8, 2018
Location: Middle TN
Date: February 8, 2018

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by bootandall and is called "Clematis integafolia"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.