General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Sun Requirements: Full Sun to Partial Shade
Partial or Dappled Shade
Flowers: Showy
Suitable Locations: Houseplant
Resistances: Humidity tolerant
Containers: Needs excellent drainage in pots
Miscellaneous: Epiphytic
Parentage: Colorama X Penny Kuroda

Trade name information:
Trade Name: Panda Bear
Cultivar name: 'Panda Bear'
Common names
  • Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Cattleya
  • Synonym: Laeliocattleya

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by SongofJoy and is called "Blue Pansies"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.