General Plant Information (Edit)
Life cycle: Perennial
Flowers: Showy
Flower Color: Bi-Color: Pink with golden throat
Bloom Size: 6"-12"
Flower Time: Fall
Propagation: Seeds: Will not come true from seed
Propagation: Other methods: Division
Awards and Recognitions: Other: AM/AOS
Parentage: Bob Betts X Languedoc

Image
Trade name information:
Series: Marcella Koss
Trade Name: 'Pink Marvel'
Cultivar name: 'Marcella Koss Pink Marvel'
Common names
  • Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Rhyncholaeliocattleya
  • Synonym: Brassolaeliocattleya

Photo Gallery

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Purple Pulsatilla"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.