Image
Common names
  • Club Moss
  • Thai Fern
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Phlegmariurus hamiltonii
  • Synonym: Huperzia hamiltonii

Photo Gallery
Location: 2013 Philadelphia Flower Show
Date: 2013-03-07
according to tag, aka \"Lycopodium obtusifolium,\" but I found mo

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Newyorkrita and is called "Siberian Iris China Spring "

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.