Image
Common names
  • Lobster Claw
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Heliconia bourgaeana
  • Synonym: Heliconia champneiana

Photo Gallery
Location: Wahiawa Botanical Garden, Oahu Hawaii
Date: 2016-07-13

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by bootandall and is called "Allium sp"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.