General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Grass/Grass-like
Pollinators: Wind

Common names
  • Pumpelly's Brome
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Bromus pumpellianus
  • Synonym: Bromus inermis subsp. pumpellianus

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Purple Pulsatilla"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.