Species Iris (Iris notha) in the Irises Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Species Iris
Give a thumbs up Iris

Botanical names:
Iris notha Accepted
Iris spuria subsp. notha Synonym

Also sold as:
Iris 'Notha'

General Plant Information (Edit)
Life cycle: Perennial
Flowers: Showy

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Irises Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Irises (Iris)

« Visit the Irises forum

« The Irises Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by touchofsky and is called "August Daylily Beds"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.