Species Iris (Iris halophila var. halophila) in the Irises Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Iris
Give a thumbs up Species Iris

Botanical names:
Iris halophila var. halophila Accepted
Iris spuria subsp. guldenstaedtiana Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Life cycle: Perennial
Flowers: Showy

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Irises Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Irises (Iris)

« Visit the Irises forum

« The Irises Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Baja_Costero and is called "Medusa"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.