Japanese Anemone (Eriocapitella hupehensis 'Pink Saucer')

1 company sells this plant

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Japanese Anemone
Give a thumbs up Wind Flower
Give a thumbs up Chinese Anemone

Botanical names:
Eriocapitella hupehensis Accepted
Anemone hupehensis Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Sun Requirements: Full Sun to Partial Shade
Partial or Dappled Shade
Water Preferences: Mesic
Flowers: Showy
Flower Time: Late summer or early fall
Fall
Uses: Will Naturalize
Resistances: Deer Resistant

 Courtesy Outsidepride

Photo gallery:
 Courtesy Outsidepride
By vic
Give a thumbs up

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by jo1836 and is called "Gaillardia Mesa Peach"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.