Wax Begonia (Begonia cucullata 'Wax White') in the Begonias Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Wax Begonia
Give a thumbs up Begonia

Botanical names:
Begonia cucullata Accepted
Begonia semperflorens Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Life cycle: Perennial
Flowers: Showy
Wildlife Attractant: Bees
Propagation: Other methods: Cuttings: Stem
Division
Containers: Needs excellent drainage in pots

Courtesy Outsidepride

Photo gallery:
Courtesy Outsidepride
By vic
Give a thumbs up

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Begonias Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Begonias (Begonia)

« The Begonias Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by jo1836 and is called "Gaillardia Mesa Peach"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.