PlantsArabis→Annual Rockcress (Arabis auriculata)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Annual Rockcress
Give a thumbs up Auricular Rock Cress

Botanical names:
Arabis auriculata Accepted
Arabis recta Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by skopjecollection and is called "Lewisia"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.