Littleleaf Boxwood (Buxus sinica var. insularis Sprinter™)

Trade name information:
Trade Name: Sprinter™
Cultivar name: 'Bulthouse'
Common names:
Give a thumbs up Box
Give a thumbs up Boxwood
Give a thumbs up Littleleaf Boxwood

Botanical names:
Buxus sinica var. insularis Accepted
Buxus microphylla var. koreana Synonym
Buxus sinica var. koreana Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Shrub
Leaves: Evergreen
Fruit: Dehiscent
Miscellaneous: Monoecious

Courtesy Avant Gardens

Photo gallery:
Courtesy Avant Gardens
By vic
Give a thumbs up

This plant is tagged in:
Image

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Bluebells"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.