Orchid (Oncidium flavobrunneum)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Orchid
Give a thumbs up Dancing Lady Orchid

Botanical names:
Oncidium flavobrunneum Accepted
Solenidiopsis peruviana Synonym
Solenidiopsis flavobrunnea Synonym
Oncidium peruvianoides Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by mcash70 and is called "Butterfly on fireweed"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.