Orchid (Oncidium wyattianum)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Orchid
Give a thumbs up Dancing Lady Orchid

Botanical names:
Oncidium wyattianum Accepted
Odontoglossum wyattianum Synonym

Image

Photo gallery:

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Orchid shows and Orchid Shopping 2018 by dyzzypyxxy Feb 2, 2019 1:38 PM 921

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Primal Scream"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.