Annual Tree Mallow (Malva punctata)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Annual Tree Mallow
Give a thumbs up Spotted-Stalked Tree-Mallow

Botanical names:
Malva punctata Accepted
Lavatera punctata Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by jo1836 and is called "Gaillardia Mesa Peach"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.