Gold Lace Juniper (Juniperus x pfitzeriana 'Gold Lace')

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Gold Lace Juniper
Give a thumbs up Pfitzer Juniper

Botanical names:
Juniperus x pfitzeriana Accepted
Juniperus chinensis var. pfitzeriana Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Shrub
Life cycle: Perennial
Sun Requirements: Full Sun to Partial Shade
Leaves: Unusual foliage color
Evergreen
Needled
Miscellaneous: Patent/Plant Breeders' Rights: PP8,202 (1993)

Image

Photo gallery:

This plant is tagged in:
Image

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dirtdorphins and is called "Agastache"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.