Image
Common names
  • Maple
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Acer pictum subsp. mayrii
  • Synonym: Acer mono var. mayrii

Photo Gallery
Location: St Louis
Date: 2014-11-02

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Visual_Botanics and is called "Hidden Bird Bath"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.