General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Underground structures: Rhizome

Image
Common names
  • Calathea
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Goeppertia burle-marxii
  • Synonym: Calathea burle-marxii

Photo Gallery

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by RootedInDirt and is called "Hosta Blooms"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.