Slipper Orchid (Paphiopedilum leucochilum)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Slipper Orchid
Give a thumbs up Orchid

Botanical names:
Paphiopedilum leucochilum Accepted
Paphiopedilum godefroyae f. leucochilum Synonym

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Fleur569 and is called "A Garden Waking Up"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.