General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Grass/Grass-like

Common names
  • Feathertop Fountain Grass
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Cenchrus longisetus
  • Synonym: Pennisetum villosum

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by RootedInDirt and is called "Amazing Grace Phlox"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.