Image
Common names
  • Snakebark Maple
  • Maple
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Acer davidii subsp. grosseri
  • Synonym: Acer hersii
  • Synonym: Acer grosseri var. hersii
Also sold as:
  • Acer grosseri var. hersii

Photo Gallery
Location: Oxfordshire, England
Date: 2016-04-26
emerging leaves
Location: Oxfordshire, England
Date: 2016-04-26
Location: Oxfordshire, England
Date: 2019-07-05
Location: Oxfordshire, England
Date: 2019-07-05

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Vals_Garden and is called "Bee and Moonfire"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.