General Plant Information (Edit)
Propagation: Seeds: Will not come true from seed
Awards and Recognitions: Other: HCC/AOS
Parentage: Brassavola nodosa X Guarianthe bowringiana

Image
Trade name information:
Series: Maikai
Trade Name: 'Mayumi'
Cultivar name: 'Maikai Mayumi'
Common names
  • Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Brassanthe
  • Synonym: Brassocattleya
Also sold as:
  • Maikai 'Myumi'

Photo Gallery
Location: Susquehanna Orchid Society Show at Milton & Catherine Hershey Conservatory at Hershey Gardens, Hershey, Pennsylvania
Date: 2017-02-05
Location: Missouri Botanical Garden 2004 Orchid Show
Date: 2004-01-24
Brassanthe Maikai 'Mayumi'
Location: St Louis - MoBOT
Date: 2020-02-23
Location: Missouri Botanical Garden 2004 Orchid Show
Date: 2004-02-13
Brassanthe Maikai 'Mayumi'
Location: Corpus Christi, TX
Date: 01/07/2017
Location: Jacksonville, FL
Date: 2017-11-11
Location: Bradenton, FL
Date: 2024-01-12
One of Many : My Pink Fairy
Uploaded by ctcarol
Location: Longwood Gardens, Kennett Square, Pennsylvania
Date: 2017-02-20
Uploaded by SarasotaPatty
Location: Corpus Christi, TX
Uploaded by drdawg
Uploaded by Ursula
Location: Longwood Gardens, Kennett Square, Pennsylvania
Date: 2019-12-31
Location: Botanical Gardens of the State of Georgia...Athens, Ga
Date: 2017-11-30
Brassocattleya Maikai 'Mayumi' Orchid 001
Uploaded by Ursula
Uploaded by SarasotaPatty
Uploaded by Ursula
Location: Longwood Gardens, Kennett Square, Pennsylvania
Date: 2019-12-31
Uploaded by Ursula
Location: Santa Ana, Ca.
Date: 2017-12-13
Uploaded by Ursula
Uploaded by SarasotaPatty
Location: Corpus Christi, TX
Date: 2016-08-18
Location: Botanical Gardens of the State of Georgia...Athens, Ga
Date: 2017-12-03
Makai Mayumi 003

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by JebobaTea and is called "Chompy Green Carpet"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.