Image
Common names
  • Bridal wreath
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Francoa appendiculata var. sonchifolia
  • Synonym: Francoa sonchifolia

Photo Gallery
Location: Oxfordshire, England
Date: 2016-07-17
Location: Oxfordshire, England
Date: 2016-07-17

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by RootedInDirt and is called "Mediterranean Bells"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.