Image
Common names
  • Hamilton's Spindle Tree
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Euonymus hamiltonianus
  • Synonym: Euonymus sieboldianus
  • Synonym: Euonymus hamiltonianus subsp. sieboldianus

Photo Gallery
Location: Oxfordshire, England
Date: 2016-10-15

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Murky and is called "Water Lilies with a Happy Bee"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.