Thunberg's Bushclover (Lespedeza thunbergii var. thunbergii 'Little Volcano')

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Thunberg's Bushclover
Give a thumbs up Bush Clover

Botanical names:
Lespedeza thunbergii var. thunbergii Accepted
Lespedeza luchuensis Synonym

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Are all types of lespedeza host plants? by Miamiu Oct 17, 2020 6:50 PM 3

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Lucius93 and is called "Sempervivum tectorum"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.