Image
Trade name information:
Trade Name: Sweet Ears
Cultivar name: 'Sweet Ears'
Common names
  • Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Oncidesa
  • Synonym: Oncidium

Photo Gallery
Location: Conservatory, Matthaei Botanical Gardens, Ann Arbor
Date: 2012-10-25
Oncidesa Sweet Ears
Location: Conservatory, Matthaei Botanical Gardens, Ann Arbor
Date: 2012-10-25
Labeled Oncidium Sweet Ears
Location: Conservatory, Matthaei Botanical Gardens, Ann Arbor
Date: 2012-10-25
Oncidesa Sweet Ears - bulbs or pseudobulbs from which leaves emer

Date: 2012-09-06
Comments:
  • Posted by arctangent (Ann Arbor, Michigan - Zone 6a) on Feb 19, 2021 6:18 AM concerning plant:
    Parentage, as listed by Orchid Roots, is Oncidesa Sweet Sugar × Gomesa Cloud Ears.

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Lucius93 and is called "Chinese hibiscus"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.