General Plant Information (Edit)
Awards and Recognitions: RHS AGM

Image
Common names
  • Pimpernel
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Lysimachia monellii subsp. monellii
  • Synonym: Anagallis monellii

Photo Gallery

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Purple Pulsatilla"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.