Image
Trade name information:
Series: Momilani Rainbow
Trade Name: 'The Gypsy'
Cultivar name: 'Momilani Rainbow The Gypsy'
Common names
  • Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Rhyncattleanthe
  • Synonym: Brassolaeliocattleya

Photo Gallery
Location: Susquehanna Orchid Society Show at Milton & Catherine Hershey Conservatory at Hershey Gardens, Hershey, Pennsylvania
Date: 2017-02-05
Location: Cisco, Tx (between Dallas and Abilene)
Date: 2016-02-24
Location: Longwood Gardens Conservatory, Kennett Square, Pennsylvania, USA
Date: 2019-02-05
Location: St Louis - Missouri Botanical Garden
Date: 2024-01-30
Location: Longwood Gardens Conservatory, Kennett Square, Pennsylvania, USA
Date: 2019-02-05
Location: Melbourne Orchid Spectacular, Victoria, Australia
Date: 2017-08-26
Part of the Ringwood Orchid Society display.
Location: Melbourne Orchid Spectacular, Victoria, Australia
Date: 2017-08-26
Part of the Ringwood Orchid Society display.

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by mcash70 and is called "Bi-color Monkshood"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.