General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Sun Requirements: Full Sun to Partial Shade
Partial or Dappled Shade
Flowers: Showy
Suitable Locations: Houseplant
Resistances: Humidity tolerant
Containers: Needs excellent drainage in pots
Miscellaneous: Epiphytic
Parentage: Rita Renee X Grub Stake

Image
Trade name information:
Series: Melecio Huerta
Trade Name: 'Senor Perfecto'
Cultivar name: 'Melecio Huerta Senor Perfecto'
Common names
  • Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Cattleya
  • Synonym: Laeliocattleya

Photo Gallery
Location: Susquehanna Orchid Society Show at Milton & Catherine Hershey Conservatory at Hershey Gardens, Hershey, Pennsylvania
Date: 2017-02-05

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Murky and is called "Tulips in various shades of red"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.