Image
Trade name information:
Series: Hazel Boyd
Trade Name: 'Apricot Glow'
Cultivar name: 'Hazel Boyd Apricot Glow'
Common names
  • Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Cattlianthe
  • Synonym: Sophrolaeliocattleya

Photo Gallery
Location: Susquehanna Orchid Society Show at Milton & Catherine Hershey Conservatory at Hershey Gardens, Hershey, Pennsylvania, USA
Date: 2019-02-03
Location: Susquehanna Orchid Society Show at Milton & Catherine Hershey Conservatory at Hershey Gardens, Hershey, Pennsylvania, USA
Date: 2019-02-03
Location: Maryland Orchid Society Show and Sale
Date: 2018-03-09
Location: Missouri Botanical Garden 2004 Orchid Show
Date: 2004-02-13
Cattlianthe Hazel Boyd 'Apricot Glow'
Location: Susquehanna Orchid Society Show at Milton & Catherine Hershey Conservatory at Hershey Gardens, Hershey, Pennsylvania
Date: 2017-02-05
Location: Missouri Botanical Garden 2004 Orchid Show
Date: 2004-02-16
Cattlianthe Hazel Boyd 'Apricot Glow'
Location: Missouri Botanical Garden 2004 Orchid Show
Date: 2004-02-16
Cattlianthe Hazel Boyd 'Apricot Glow'
Location: Southeast Pennsylvania Orchid Show (SEPOS) and Sale, Oaks, Pennsylvania 19456
Date: 2017-03-24

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Murky and is called "Water Lilies with a Happy Bee"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.