General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Sun Requirements: Full Sun to Partial Shade
Partial or Dappled Shade
Flowers: Showy
Suitable Locations: Houseplant
Resistances: Humidity tolerant
Containers: Needs excellent drainage in pots
Miscellaneous: Epiphytic

Image
Trade name information:
Series: Rubin
Trade Name: 'Loch Raven'
Cultivar name: 'Rubin Loch Raven'
Common names
  • Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Cattleya
  • Synonym: Laelia

Photo Gallery
Location: Susquehanna Orchid Society Show at Milton & Catherine Hershey Conservatory at Hershey Gardens, Hershey, Pennsylvania
Date: 2017-02-05

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by mcash70 and is called "Hybrid nemesia"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.