General Plant Information (Edit)
Propagation: Seeds: Will not come true from seed
Parentage: Fires of Spring X Cattleya intermedia

Image
Trade name information:
Series: Island Springs
Trade Name: 'Lenette'
Cultivar name: 'Island Springs Lenette'
Common names
  • Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Cattlianthe
  • Synonym: Laeliocattleya

Photo Gallery

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by RachaelHunter and is called "Ethel"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.