General Plant Information (Edit)
Parentage: Ikuko Akatsuka X Fred Stewart

Image
Trade name information:
Series: Mitsuo Akatsuka
Trade Name: 'Volcano Queen'
Cultivar name: 'Mitsuo Akatsuka Volcano Queen'
Common names
  • Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Rhyncholaeliocattleya
  • Synonym: Potinara

Photo Gallery
Location: Susquehanna Orchid Society Show at Milton & Catherine Hershey Conservatory at Hershey Gardens, Hershey, Pennsylvania
Date: 2017-02-05

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by bootandall and is called "Clematis integafolia"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.