General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Cactus/Succulent
Sun Requirements: Full Sun
Partial or Dappled Shade
Full Shade
Plant Height: 2" and under
Plant Spread: 4-8 inches
Leaves: Other: slate blue to pink
Flower Color: Pink
Flower Time: Summer
Suitable Locations: Xeriscapic
Uses: Groundcover
Wildlife Attractant: Butterflies
Propagation: Other methods: Cuttings: Stem

Image
Common names
  • Stonecrop
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Hylotelephium pluricaule
  • Synonym: Sedum pluricaule

Photo Gallery

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by RootedInDirt and is called "Common Dahlia"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.